Virtual Claims Adjuster

27 Nov 2016

Arizona Department of Insurance

WHO MUST BE LICENSED?

You (individual or business entity) must be an Arizona-licensed adjuster in order to act as an adjuster or to hold yourself out to act as an adjuster unless the scope of your activities is limited to one or more of the following conditions (ARS § 20-321):

Author: CADO Admin
0 Comments
Article rating: No rating

WIND 2020 Conference
KB Search